ICEAA Leadership

ICEAA Board of Directors

The ICEAA Board of Directors is comprised of both voting directors elected by the membership and non-voting members appointed by the board President. Voting positions include the President, Executive Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer, Vice President of Professional Development, Non-aligned Regional Director, At-Large Directors, and one Regional director for each established region.

Non-voting positions include the Immediate Past President, International Office Executive Director, chapter presidents, and appointed positions, such as committee chairs and directors of specific initiatives.

Additional information on the ICEAA Board and the duties of the officers and directors can be found in the ICEAA Bylaws and the ICEAA Constitution.

For a list of current chapter presidents, visit the chapter page.

ICEAA 2017-2019 Board of Directors

First NameLast NamePositionE-Mail AddressOrganization Name
ErinBarkelDirectorerin.barkel@gmail.comICEAA Canada Chapter
TraceyClavellAustralia Directortracey.clavell@baesystems.comBAE Systems - Australia
RichardCollins, IIRegion 2 DirectorRCOLLINS@TECHNOMICS.NETTechnomics, Inc.
JasonDechoretzNon-Aligned Directorjdechore@mcri.comMCR, LLC
JohnDeemRegion 6 Directorjohn.w.deem@lmco.comLockheed Martin
Brian D.GlauserPast Presidentbglauser@galorath.comGalorath, Inc.
SteveGlogozaRegion 4 Directorsteven.glogoza@boeing.comThe Boeing Company
RichardHarwinRegion 7 Directorrichard.a.harwin@boeing.comThe Boeing Company
BobHuntTreasurerbobhunt@dulosinc.comGalorath Federal
GregKiviatSecretarygreg.kiviat@lmco.comLockheed Martin
Paul R.MarstonPresidentpmarston@mcri.comMCR, LLC
WilliamMetzRegion 5 Directorwilliam.j.metz@boeing.comThe Boeing Company
ArleneMinkiewiczRegion 1 Directorarlene.minkiewicz@pricesystems.comPRICE Systems, LLC
F. AndyPrinceVice President of Professional Developmentandy.prince@nasa.govNASA
SanathananRajagopalUK Directorsanathananrajagopal@gmail.comQinetiq, Ltd.
Jean NicoleSullivanRegion 3 Directorjean.nicole.sullivan@gmail.comMissile Defense Agency
GeorgesTeologlouEurope Directorgeorges.teologlou@pricesystems.comPRICE Systems, LLC
Michael J.ThompsonExecutive Vice Presidentmjt800@gmail.comGalorath Federal
TomekaWilliamsDirectortwilliams@mitre.orgThe MITRE Company


ICEAA Board of Directors Minutes and Supporting Documentation

February 25, 2017
Official minutes (approved June 5, 2017)
Supporting slides and presentations

September 24, 2016
Official minutes (Approved February 25, 2017)
Supporting slides and presentations

June 6, 2016
Official minutes (Approved February 25, 2017)
Supporting slides and presentations

March 12, 2016
Official minutes (Approved June 6, 2016)
Supporting slides and presentations

December 18, 2015
Official minutes (Approved March 12, 2016)
Supporting slides and presentations

October 17, 2015
Official minutes (Approved March 12, 2016)
Supporting slides and presentations

June 8, 2015
Official minutes (approved October 17, 2015)
Supporting slides and presentations

February 7, 2015
Official minutes (approved June 8, 2015)
Supporting slides and presentations

September 16, 2014
Official minutes (approved February 7, 2015)
Supporting slides and presentations

June 9, 2014
Official minutes (approved September 16, 2014)
Supporting slides and presentations

March 1, 2014
Official minutes (approved June 9, 2014)
Supporting slides and presentations


Historical List of ICEAA, SCEA, ISPA and NES Board of Directors, 1990-2019

First NameLast NamePositionTerm
TraceyClavellAustralia Director2017-2019 ICEAA
ErinBarkelDirector2017-2019 ICEAA
TomekaWilliamsDirector2017-2019 ICEAA
GeorgesTeologlouEurope Director2017-2019 ICEAA
Michael J.ThompsonExecutive Vice President2017-2019 ICEAA
JasonDechoretzNon-Aligned Director2017-2019 ICEAA
Brian D.GlauserPast President2017-2019 ICEAA
Paul R.MarstonPresident2017-2019 ICEAA
ArleneMinkiewiczRegion 1 Director2017-2019 ICEAA
RichardCollins, IIRegion 2 Director2017-2019 ICEAA
Jean NicoleSullivanRegion 3 Director2017-2019 ICEAA
SteveGlogozaRegion 4 Director2017-2019 ICEAA
WilliamMetzRegion 5 Director2017-2019 ICEAA
JohnDeemRegion 6 Director2017-2019 ICEAA
RichardHarwinRegion 7 Director2017-2019 ICEAA
GregKiviatSecretary2017-2019 ICEAA
BobHuntTreasurer2017-2019 ICEAA
SanathananRajagopalUK Director2017-2019 ICEAA
F. AndyPrinceVP Professional Development2017-2019 ICEAA
TraceyClavellAustralia Director2015-2017 ICEAA
RichHarwinDirector2015-2017 ICEAA
Daniel A.NussbaumDirector2015-2017 ICEAA
KevinCincottaDirector of Outside Training2015-2017 ICEAA
GeorgesTeologlouEurope Director2015-2017 ICEAA
Michael J.ThompsonExecutive Vice President2015-2017 ICEAA
JasonDechoretzNon-Aligned Director2015-2017 ICEAA
Brian D.GlauserPast President2015-2017 ICEAA
Paul R.MarstonPresident2015-2017 ICEAA
Eleanor M.BassettRegion 1 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
RichardCollins, IIRegion 2 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
Jean NicoleSullivanRegion 3 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
JenniferFlanaganRegion 4 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
Michael K.DohertyRegion 5 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
Rex M.Potter, CCEARegion 6 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
Kurt R.BrunnerRegion 7 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
Kurt R.BrunnerRegion 7 Director2015-2017 ICEAA
GregKiviatSecretary2015-2017 ICEAA
BobHuntTreasurer2015-2017 ICEAA
AndrewNichollsAustralia Director2013-2015 ICEAA
KatieGeier NoriegaDirector2013-2015 ICEAA
Daniel A.NussbaumDirector2013-2015 ICEAA
HerveJoumierEurope Director2013-2015 ICEAA
Paul R.MarstonExecutive Vice President2013-2015 ICEAA
YasushiHorikawaJapan Director2013-2015 ICEAA
F. AndyPrincePast President2013-2015 ICEAA
Brian D.GlauserPresident2013-2015 ICEAA
Eleanor M.BassettRegion 1 Director2013-2015 ICEAA
JeffreyMooreRegion 2 Director2013-2015 ICEAA
KirkSchneiderRegion 3 Director2013-2015 ICEAA
EricDrukerRegion 4 Director2013-2015 ICEAA
Kurt R.BrunnerRegion 7 Director2013-2015 ICEAA
PatriciaZedakerSecretary2013-2015 ICEAA
Michael J.ThompsonTreasurer2013-2015 ICEAA
AndyNichollsUK Director2013-2015 ICEAA
Peter J.BraxtonVP Professional Development2013-2015 ICEAA
PaulMarstonCo-President2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
F. AndyPrinceCo-President2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
Neil F.AlbertDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
ThomasDuPreDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
Brian D.GlauserDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
RichHarwinDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
CarolHibbardDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
HerveJoumierDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
DebraLehmanDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
Michael J.ThompsonDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
LisaYedoDirector2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
PeterAndrejevDirector of Certification2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
GregKiviatSecretary2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
JosephWagnerTreasurer2012-2013 SCEA/ISPA Joint
Peter J.BraxtonAt-Large Director2011-2012 SCEA
JeffCampbellAt-Large Director2011-2012 SCEA
RichardCollins, IIAt-Large Director2011-2012 SCEA
ThomasDuPreAt-Large Director2011-2012 SCEA
JimManzoAt-Large Director2011-2012 SCEA
BlaineWebberAt-Large Director2011-2012 SCEA
WilliamHaseltinePast President2011-2012 SCEA
Paul R.MarstonPresident2011-2012 SCEA
JosephDeanRegion 1 Director2011-2012 SCEA
RichardColemanRegion 2 Director2011-2012 SCEA
ChristianSmartRegion 3 Director2011-2012 SCEA
JeremyMitchellRegion 4 Director2011-2012 SCEA
RexPotterRegion 5 Director2011-2012 SCEA
SteveHansenRegion 6 Director2011-2012 SCEA
YasushiHorikawaRegion Japan VP2011-2012 SCEA
CarolHibbardSecretary2011-2012 SCEA
DebraLehmanTreasurer2011-2012 SCEA
JosephWagnerVice President2011-2012 SCEA
F. AndyPrinceBOD Chair2011-2012 ISPA
GregKiviatBOD Deputy Chair2011-2012 ISPA
Kurt R.BrunnerDirector2011-2012 ISPA
MadelineEllisDirector2011-2012 ISPA
Brian D.GlauserDirector2011-2012 ISPA
HerveJoumierDirector2011-2012 ISPA
SteveSterkDirector2011-2012 ISPA
GeorgeStrattonDirector2011-2012 ISPA
RichardHarwinExecutive Manager2011-2012 ISPA
LisaYedoSecretary2011-2012 ISPA
BruceMinettTreasurer2011-2012 ISPA
Peter J.BraxtonBody of Knowledge Chair2009-2011 SCEA
Michael J.ThompsonChaptering & Membership Chair2009-2011 SCEA
PeterAndrejevDirector of Certification2009-2011 SCEA
Peter J.BraxtonElected Director2009-2011 SCEA
RichardColemanElected Director2009-2011 SCEA
MaryHarmonElected Director2009-2011 SCEA
DebraLehmanElected Director2009-2011 SCEA
BlaineWebberElected Director2009-2011 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertJointness Chair2009-2011 SCEA
WilliamHaseltinePresident2009-2011 SCEA
JosephDeanRegion 1 Director2009-2011 SCEA
RichardHartleyRegion 2 Director2009-2011 SCEA
LindaTurnerRegion 4 Director2009-2011 SCEA
RobertDevaneyRegion 5 Director2009-2011 SCEA
SteveHansenRegion 6 Director2009-2011 SCEA
CarolHibbardSecretary2009-2011 SCEA
BethiaBurkeTraining/Professional Development Chair2009-2011 SCEA
JosephWagnerTreasurer2009-2011 SCEA
RobynKaneVice President2009-2011 SCEA
JasonDechoretzBOD Chair2009-2011 ISPA
F. AndyPrinceBOD Deputy Chair2009-2011 ISPA
ArthurGriffithsDirector2009-2011 ISPA
RichardHarwinDirector2009-2011 ISPA
HerveJoumierDirector2009-2011 ISPA
AndyNichollsDirector2009-2011 ISPA
SteveSterkDirector2009-2011 ISPA
GeorgeStrattonDirector2009-2011 ISPA
TomCoonceExecutive Manager2009-2011 ISPA
GregKiviatSecretary2009-2011 ISPA
BruceMinettTreasurer2009-2011 ISPA
SteveBagbyDirector2007-2009 SCEA
RichardColemanDirector2007-2009 SCEA
DavidGrahamDirector2007-2009 SCEA
MaryHarmonDirector2007-2009 SCEA
RichardHartleyDirector2007-2009 SCEA
CarolHibbardDirector2007-2009 SCEA
PeterAndrejevDirector of Certification2007-2009 SCEA
Daniel A.NussbaumPast President2007-2009 SCEA
WilliamHaseltinePresident2007-2009 SCEA
Paul R.MarstonRegion 1 Director2007-2009 SCEA
DavidStammRegion 2 Director2007-2009 SCEA
VickiKitchensRegion 3 Director2007-2009 SCEA
LindaTurnerRegion 4 Director2007-2009 SCEA
RobertDevaneyRegion 5 Director2007-2009 SCEA
BlaineWebberRegion 6 Director2007-2009 SCEA
RobynKaneSecretary2007-2009 SCEA
Peter J.BraxtonTraining/Professional Development Chair2007-2009 SCEA
JosephWagnerTreasurer2007-2009 SCEA
JosephDeanVice President2007-2009 SCEA
JasonDechoretzBOD Chair2007-2009 ISPA
MadelineEllisBOD Deputy Chair2007-2009 ISPA
HankApgarDirector2007-2009 ISPA
DickBasnerDirector2007-2009 ISPA
HerveJoumierDirector2007-2009 ISPA
AndyNichollsDirector2007-2009 ISPA
GeorgeStrattonDirector2007-2009 ISPA
GeorgesTeologlouDirector2007-2009 ISPA
TomCoonceExecutive Manager2007-2009 ISPA
ElizabethMunsonSecretary2007-2009 ISPA
BruceMinettTreasurer2007-2009 ISPA
SteveBagbyDirector2005-2007 SCEA
DavidGrahamDirector2005-2007 SCEA
RichardHartleyDirector2005-2007 SCEA
WilliamHaseltineDirector2005-2007 SCEA
RobynKaneDirector2005-2007 SCEA
DavidStammDirector2005-2007 SCEA
MitchRobinsonDirector of Certification2005-2007 SCEA
RobertCarltonDirector Recertification2005-2007 SCEA
RichardColemanDirector Research2005-2007 SCEA
Peter J.BraxtonDirector Training/Prof. Devel.2005-2007 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertPast President2005-2007 SCEA
Daniel A.NussbaumPresident2005-2007 SCEA
JosephDeanRegion 1 Director2005-2007 SCEA
JosephWagnerRegion 2 Director2005-2007 SCEA
LouFichterRegion 3 Director2005-2007 SCEA
KerrieSchiemanRegion 4 Director2005-2007 SCEA
TomWiederrechtRegion 5 Director2005-2007 SCEA
BlaineWebberRegion 6 Director2005-2007 SCEA
MelEtheridgeSecretary2005-2007 SCEA
BJWhite-OlsonTreasurer2005-2007 SCEA
PeterAndrejevVice President2005-2007 SCEA
MadelineEllisBOD Chair2005-2007 ISPA
JasonDechoretzBOD Deputy Chair2005-2007 ISPA
DickBasnerDirector2005-2007 ISPA
HerveJoumierDirector2005-2007 ISPA
AndyNichollsDirector2005-2007 ISPA
QuentinRedmanDirector2005-2007 ISPA
MarthaSpurlockDirector2005-2007 ISPA
ElizabethMunsonExecutive Manager2005-2007 ISPA
TomCoonceSecretary2005-2007 ISPA
BruceMinettTreasurer2005-2007 ISPA
PeterAndrejevDirector2003-2005 SCEA
RobertCarltonDirector2003-2005 SCEA
ReyCarpioDirector2003-2005 SCEA
RichardHartleyDirector2003-2005 SCEA
WilliamHaseltineDirector2003-2005 SCEA
DavidStammDirector2003-2005 SCEA
MitchRobinsonDirector of Certification2003-2005 SCEA
RobertCarltonDirector Recertification2003-2005 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertPast President2003-2005 SCEA
Daniel A.NussbaumPresident2003-2005 SCEA
JosephDeanRegion 1 Director2003-2005 SCEA
JosephWagnerRegion 2 Director2003-2005 SCEA
LouFichterRegion 3 Director2003-2005 SCEA
KerrieSchiemanRegion 4 Director2003-2005 SCEA
EdWeeksRegion 5 Director2003-2005 SCEA
LoulaMoschonasRegion 6 Director2003-2005 SCEA
MelEtheridgeSecretary2003-2005 SCEA
BJWhite-OlsonTreasurer2003-2005 SCEA
RichardColemanVice President2003-2005 SCEA
PeterAndrejevDirector2001-2003 SCEA
MelEtheridgeDirector2001-2003 SCEA
JackGraserDirector2001-2003 SCEA
SusanMeyerDirector2001-2003 SCEA
DavidStammDirector2001-2003 SCEA
JosephWagnerDirector2001-2003 SCEA
RobertCarltonDirector of Certification2001-2003 SCEA
FrankFlettDirector Training/Prof. Devel.2001-2003 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertPast President2001-2003 SCEA
Daniel A.NussbaumPresident2001-2003 SCEA
WilliamHaseltineRegion 1 Director2001-2003 SCEA
ShishuGuptaRegion 2 Director2001-2003 SCEA
RodDukeRegion 3 Director2001-2003 SCEA
KerriSchiemanRegion 4 Director2001-2003 SCEA
TomWiederrechtRegion 5 Director2001-2003 SCEA
Ann-MarieFabishakRegion 6 Director2001-2003 SCEA
JosephDeanSecretary2001-2003 SCEA
BJWhite-OlsonTreasurer2001-2003 SCEA
RichardColemanVice President2001-2003 SCEA
JacksonCalvertDirector1999-2001 SCEA
RobertCarltonDirector1999-2001 SCEA
RayCrumDirector1999-2001 SCEA
MelEtheridgeDirector1999-2001 SCEA
JosephWagnerDirector1999-2001 SCEA
BJWhite-OlsonDirector1999-2001 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertPast President1999-2001 SCEA
FrankFlettPresident1999-2001 SCEA
JanOstranderRegion 1 Director1999-2001 SCEA
RichardColemanRegion 2 Director1999-2001 SCEA
JamesOcqueRegion 3 Director1999-2001 SCEA
GaryBoulwareRegion 4 Director1999-2001 SCEA
JohnFascianiRegion 5 Director1999-2001 SCEA
DavidOlsenRegion 6 Director1999-2001 SCEA
DavidStammSecretary1999-2001 SCEA
DavidStammTreasurer1999-2001 SCEA
Daniel A.NussbaumVice President1999-2001 SCEA
JacksonClavertDirector1995-1999 SCEA
JosephDeanDirector1995-1999 SCEA
T. BernardFoxDirector1995-1999 SCEA
ThurmanGardnerDirector1995-1999 SCEA
JoanLovelaceDirector1995-1999 SCEA
DavidOlsenDirector1995-1999 SCEA
RayCrumPast President1995-1999 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertPresident1995-1999 SCEA
JanOstranderRegion 1 Director1995-1999 SCEA
Daniel A.NussbaumRegion 2 Director1995-1999 SCEA
JamesOcqueRegion 3 Director1995-1999 SCEA
CaroleAdamsRegion 4 Director1995-1999 SCEA
JohnFascianiRegion 5 Director1995-1999 SCEA
RichardKatzRegion 6 Director1995-1999 SCEA
RichardCheslowSecretary1995-1999 SCEA
DorothyBernayTreasurer1995-1999 SCEA
FrankFlettVice President1995-1999 SCEA
EugeneCostawDirector1992-1994 SCEA
FrankFlettDirector1992-1994 SCEA
JamesHerdDirector1992-1994 SCEA
RolandKankeyDirector1992-1994 SCEA
Daniel A.NussbaumDirector1992-1994 SCEA
CarlSchumakerDirector1992-1994 SCEA
Ann-MarieSweetDirector1992-1994 SCEA
RayCrumPresident1992-1994 SCEA
RichardPombrioSecretary1992-1994 SCEA
DorothyBernayTreasurer1992-1994 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertVice President1992-1994 SCEA
RichardCheslowDirector1991 SCEA
JosephDeanDirector1991 SCEA
AlbertElamDirector1991 SCEA
FrankFlettDirector1991 SCEA
GeraldMcNicholsDirector1991 SCEA
Ann-MarieSweetDirector1991 SCEA
RayCrumPresident1991 SCEA
RayCrumPresident1991 SCEA
RichardPombrioSecretary1991 SCEA
DorothyBernayTreasurer1991 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertVice President1991 SCEA
CharlotteBottorffDirector1990 SCEA
RaulBustamanteDirector1990 SCEA
RichardCheslowDirector1990 SCEA
FrankFlettDirector1990 SCEA
AMFragerDirector1990 SCEA
DonaldGudzuneDirector1990 SCEA
JamesHerdDirector1990 SCEA
GeraldMcNicholsDirector1990 SCEA
JohnMorganDirector1990 SCEA
JoeWestDirector1990 SCEA
AlbertElamSecretary1990 SCEA
Ann-MarieGroveTreasurer1990 SCEA
Neil F.AlbertVice President1990 SCEA

Back To Top

";